Declan Rice Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
1 (1) | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 3 (1) | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
6 (3) | 318 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
36 (1) | 3099 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
13 (2) | 1069 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 55 (6) | 4486 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Emirates Cup | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
3 | 242 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
35 (2) | 2833 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |
|
|
|
13 (1) | 1006 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 52 (4) | 4128 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
Emirates Cup | 1 | 64 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 64 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
1 (1) | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
38 (1) | 3230 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
10 (1) | 839 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 51 (3) | 4273 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
Emirates Cup | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
MLS All-Star | 1 (1) | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 (1) | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
37 (1) | 3272 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
11 (3) | 697 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 50 (4) | 4149 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 (1) | 254 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
36 (1) | 3178 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
10 | 899 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 50 (2) | 4421 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
32 | 2880 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 35 | 3180 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
38 | 3420 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 40 | 3600 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
Premier League Asia Trophy | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
3 (1) | 260 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
34 | 3005 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 38 (1) | 3355 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
26 (11) | 1424 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 33 (11) | 2054 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
FLT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 3 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
36 (1) | 3099 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
35 (2) | 2833 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
38 (1) | 3230 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
37 (1) | 3272 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
36 (1) | 3178 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
32 | 2880 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
38 | 3420 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
34 | 3005 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
26 (11) | 1424 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
1 (1) | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
6 (3) | 318 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
3 | 242 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
1 (1) | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 (1) | 254 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 |
|
Premier League Asia Trophy | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
3 (1) | 260 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016/2017 |
|
FLT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
13 (2) | 1069 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Emirates Cup | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
13 (1) | 1006 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Emirates Cup | 1 | 64 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
10 (1) | 839 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Emirates Cup | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
MLS All-Star | 1 (1) | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
11 (3) | 697 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
10 | 899 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
FWC | 7 | 560 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
8 (1) | 507 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
4 | 355 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
|
7 | 690 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
8 (1) | 628 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
5 | 425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
FWC | 5 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
5 | 447 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
6 | 526 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
|
7 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
6 (1) | 475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
10:15
Chelsea have finally signed the 'next Viktor Gyokeres' - now he has to show he was worth the wait
09:01
How Rangers spent a fortune but still lost the treble to Celtic in 2001
08:30
Real Madrid fans turn on Mbappe's girlfriend over smoking fears
08:01
Arsenal have one glaring weakness despite their ‘invincible’ start
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 2 September
- 100+ views
When does the secondary MLS transfer window close?
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views

