Soufiane Messeguem Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
4 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
PLC | 33 | 2932 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 33 | 2932 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
PLC | 27 (8) | 1702 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 27 (8) | 1702 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
PLC | 31 (4) | 2189 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 32 (4) | 2279 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
League Cup | 5 | 415 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
PLC | 26 (2) | 2110 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 2 (1) | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 33 (3) | 2635 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
G2B | 21 (2) | 1507 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
|
|
|
1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 22 (2) | 1577 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
Regionalliga Nord | 7 | 623 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 7 | 623 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
Premier League International Cup | 2 (2) | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Regionalliga Nord | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 (2) | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
Premier League International Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
4 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
PLC | 33 | 2932 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
PLC | 27 (8) | 1702 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
PLC | 31 (4) | 2189 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
PLC | 26 (2) | 2110 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
G2B | 21 (2) | 1507 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Regionalliga Nord | 7 | 623 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Regionalliga Nord | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Taça de Portugal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Taça de Portugal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
League Cup | 5 | 415 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 2 (1) | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Premier League International Cup | 2 (2) | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Premier League International Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
12:00
Hollywood star Hugh Jackman in talks to buy stake in English club his mother supported
11:30
Chelsea won the transfer window - now it's time for Alonso to deliver
11:01
Arsenal set to confirm €70m deal as medical completed
10:30
Barcelona have Rodri fitness concerns – but there’s a clever solution
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 29 August
- 100+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez decision confirmed as €60m deal at ‘final stages’
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 2 September
- 100+ views
When does the secondary MLS transfer window close?
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Man City two deals away from spending €1bn in just 18 months
- 1 September
- 100+ views

