Rodrigo Castillo Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
|
13 (8) | 590 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
6 (2) | 339 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Copa Argentina | 1 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
CDB | 2 (2) | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
5 (1) | 358 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
RSU | 2 | 184 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 (13) | 1591 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Copa Argentina | 2 (1) | 154 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Copa Argentina | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
CSU | 7 | 595 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
16 | 1390 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
16 (7) | 878 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 43 (8) | 3149 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2024 |
|
Copa Argentina | 4 | 361 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Copa de la Superliga | 4 (3) | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
27 (1) | 2335 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Primera C | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 35 (4) | 2843 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
Copa Argentina | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Copa de la Superliga | 4 (4) | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
CSU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
9 (4) | 423 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Reserve League | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 14 (8) | 501 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
|
13 (8) | 590 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
5 (1) | 358 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 |
|
|
16 | 1390 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
16 (7) | 878 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 |
|
|
27 (1) | 2335 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera C | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 |
|
|
9 (4) | 423 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Reserve League | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 |
|
Copa Argentina | 1 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
CDB | 2 (2) | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 |
|
Copa Argentina | 2 (1) | 154 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Copa Argentina | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 |
|
Copa Argentina | 4 | 361 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Copa de la Superliga | 4 (3) | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 |
|
Copa Argentina | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Copa de la Superliga | 4 (4) | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 |
|
|
6 (2) | 339 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
RSU | 2 | 184 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 |
|
CSU | 7 | 595 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
CSU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 29 August
- 100+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez decision confirmed as €60m deal at ‘final stages’
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 2 September
- 100+ views

