Nico Williams Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
4 (2) | 184 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 (2) | 184 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
4 (3) | 225 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
25 (5) | 1686 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
3 (1) | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 32 (9) | 2098 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Emirates Cup | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
2 (1) | 150 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
29 (7) | 1997 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
13 (1) | 955 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 45 (10) | 3129 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
6 (2) | 448 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
31 (2) | 2282 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 37 (4) | 2730 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
7 (1) | 528 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
36 (4) | 2674 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 43 (5) | 3202 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
4 (1) | 247 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
34 (23) | 1324 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 (2) | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 40 (26) | 1635 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
2 (2) | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Segunda B - Playoffs | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 (2) | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
4 (2) | 184 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
25 (5) | 1686 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
29 (7) | 1997 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
31 (2) | 2282 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
36 (4) | 2674 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
34 (23) | 1324 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
2 (2) | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
4 (3) | 225 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
2 (1) | 150 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
6 (2) | 448 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
7 (1) | 528 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
4 (1) | 247 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 (2) | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
3 (1) | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Emirates Cup | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
13 (1) | 955 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
FWC | 6 (6) | 108 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 115 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
8 (1) | 584 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
|
6 | 496 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
4 (2) | 222 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 (2) | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
FWC | 4 (3) | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Man City two deals away from spending €1bn in just 18 months
- 2 September
- 100+ views

