Kevin Long Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
Premier Division | 19 (1) | 1638 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 19 (1) | 1638 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Championship | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
24 (1) | 1891 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 25 (1) | 2011 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
Championship | 5 (3) | 304 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Leagues Cup | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
26 (2) | 2116 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 34 (5) | 2720 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
17 (1) | 1450 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 20 (1) | 1696 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
17 | 1502 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
3 | 249 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League Cup | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 | 1797 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
6 (2) | 408 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 8 (2) | 562 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
8 (1) | 636 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 12 (1) | 1026 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
8 (2) | 562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 11 (2) | 832 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
6 (1) | 513 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 12 (1) | 1083 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
16 | 1440 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 19 | 1740 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
FLT | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
9 | 810 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 13 | 1200 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 (1) | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
7 (2) | 457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 11 (2) | 727 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2012/2013 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
14 (1) | 1172 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
FLT | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
5 | 398 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 20 (1) | 1690 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2011/2012 |
|
|
16 | 1377 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 16 | 1377 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2010/2011 |
|
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
Premier Division | 19 (1) | 1638 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
|
24 (1) | 1891 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
|
26 (2) | 2116 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
17 (1) | 1450 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
17 | 1502 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
6 (2) | 408 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
8 (1) | 636 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
8 (2) | 562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
6 (1) | 513 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
16 | 1440 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
9 | 810 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
1 (1) | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
7 (2) | 457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012/2013 |
|
|
14 (1) | 1172 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
5 | 398 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2011/2012 |
|
|
16 | 1377 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010/2011 |
|
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Championship | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Championship | 5 (3) | 304 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 | 249 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League Cup | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
FLT | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012/2013 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 |
|
Leagues Cup | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
|
2 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
10:45
Arsenal fan favourite closes in on securing dream move after passing medical
10:15
The 10 most expensive signings of the 2026 summer transfer window
09:45
Why players who make their debut in the Champions League this season will be singled out
09:15
'African players are not a commodity' - Agent rages after Sarr and Camara transfers collapse
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 29 August
- 100+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez decision confirmed as €60m deal at ‘final stages’
- 27 August
- 100+ views
Transfer Rumours: Arsenal barge into Igor Paixao race as €30m hijack completed
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 27 August
- 100+ views
Watch out Europe, Borussia Dortmund are back doing what they do best
- 31 August
- 100+ views

