Alexandru Albu Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
RL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
Liga 1 | 17 (1) | 1417 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
RL2 | 13 (3) | 837 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 30 (4) | 2254 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
U17 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Liga 1 | 29 (8) | 1926 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 2 (1) | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 31 (9) | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
Liga 1 | 32 (4) | 2524 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 1 (1) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 33 (5) | 2524 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
Liga 1 | 34 | 2929 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | 34 | 2929 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
Liga 1 | 36 (4) | 2817 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 36 (4) | 2817 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
Liga 1 | 16 | 1327 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 17 | 1417 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
Liga 1 | 25 (8) | 1672 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 25 (8) | 1672 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
Liga 1 | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
Liga 1 | 35 (2) | 2914 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 35 (2) | 2914 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014/2015 |
|
Liga 1 | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
RL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Liga 1 | 17 (1) | 1417 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
RL2 | 13 (3) | 837 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Liga 1 | 29 (8) | 1926 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Liga 1 | 32 (4) | 2524 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Liga 1 | 34 | 2929 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Liga 1 | 36 (4) | 2817 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Liga 1 | 16 | 1327 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Liga 1 | 25 (8) | 1672 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
Liga 1 | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
Liga 1 | 35 (2) | 2914 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
|
Liga 1 | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
U17 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Romania Cup | 2 (1) | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Romania Cup | 1 (1) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
|
1 (1) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
03:30
Mourinho’s worst nightmare! Troy Parrott comes back to haunt Real Madrid boss
03:00
Man Utd Transfer News Today: Mateus Mane talks as Michael Carrick announces 'new signing'
02:00
The unexpected transfer blunder that could come back to bite Chelsea
01:00
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Signing confirmed as triple deal accelerates
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 2 September
- 100+ views
When does the secondary MLS transfer window close?
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 1 September
- 100+ views

