Zico Asare Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
National League | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
National League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 4 (1) | 335 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
14 (4) | 962 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 20 (5) | 1477 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 3 | 290 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
3 (1) | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
25 (11) | 1384 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 33 (12) | 2034 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
National League | 43 (6) | 3404 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 44 (6) | 3494 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fa Trophy | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
National League | 43 | 3700 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 45 (1) | 3790 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
Vanarama National League South | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
FLT | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 17 (2) | 1380 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 20 (2) | 1680 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
FLT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
U18 Premier League | 22 | 1952 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 22 | 1952 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
U18 Premier League | 11 (2) | 655 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 11 (2) | 655 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
National League | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
14 (4) | 962 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
25 (11) | 1384 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
National League | 43 (6) | 3404 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
National League | 43 | 3700 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Vanarama National League South | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 17 (2) | 1380 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
U18 Premier League | 22 | 1952 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017/2018 |
|
U18 Premier League | 11 (2) | 655 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
National League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 4 (1) | 335 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 3 | 290 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
3 (1) | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fa Trophy | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
FLT | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
FLT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 29 August
- 100+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez decision confirmed as €60m deal at ‘final stages’
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 2 September
- 100+ views

