Vebjørn Hoff Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
|
12 (1) | 910 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
NMC | 1 (1) | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 13 (2) | 925 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
NMC | 5 (1) | 436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
OBOS-ligaen | 28 (1) | 2426 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 33 (2) | 2862 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
|
19 (5) | 1190 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
NMC | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 22 (5) | 1460 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
|
29 (3) | 2292 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 29 (3) | 2292 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
NMC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
NMC | 1 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
NMC | 2 (2) | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 4 (2) | 262 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
|
11 | 960 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
10 (10) | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 (10) | 1189 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
5 | 424 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 | 424 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
|
16 | 1401 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 16 | 1401 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
|
27 | 2430 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 27 | 2430 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
|
29 | 2500 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
NMC | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 30 | 2590 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
|
27 | 2430 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
NMC | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 28 | 2550 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
|
28 (4) | 2224 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
NMC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 (4) | 2224 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016 |
|
|
27 (7) | 1625 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 27 (7) | 1625 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015 |
|
|
25 (11) | 1490 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 25 (11) | 1490 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014 |
|
|
2 (2) | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
NMC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 (2) | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
|
12 (1) | 910 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
OBOS-ligaen | 28 (1) | 2426 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
|
19 (5) | 1190 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
|
29 (3) | 2292 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
|
11 | 960 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
10 (10) | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 |
|
|
16 | 1401 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
|
27 | 2430 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
|
29 | 2500 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
|
27 | 2430 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
|
28 (4) | 2224 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 |
|
|
27 (7) | 1625 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 |
|
|
25 (11) | 1490 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 |
|
|
2 (2) | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
NMC | 1 (1) | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
NMC | 5 (1) | 436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
NMC | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
NMC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
NMC | 1 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
NMC | 2 (2) | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 |
|
NMC | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
NMC | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
NMC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 |
|
NMC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
5 | 424 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
21C | 5 (1) | 340 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
02:00
Liverpool sign 'greatest talent' in 'brilliantly negotiated' deal
01:00
Man Utd signing still on despite Deadline Day disappointment
13:30
Folarin Balogun transfer solution found as 'bad boy' wonderkid outshines USMNT star
12:00
Better than Enzo Fernandez: Chelsea identify €100m midfielder for Xabi Alonso
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Man City two deals away from spending €1bn in just 18 months
- 2 September
- 100+ views

