Rob Atkinson Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 (1) | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 (1) | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
25 (2) | 1854 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (2) | 1925 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
14 (1) | 1101 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 17 (1) | 1281 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Premier League Cup | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
26 (1) | 2146 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 32 (1) | 2673 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
34 (5) | 2662 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 35 (5) | 2782 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 2 (1) | 111 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
41 | 3610 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 44 (1) | 3841 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
National League | 6 (1) | 402 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 12 (1) | 942 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
FLT | 3 (1) | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 7 (1) | 547 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 10 (2) | 771 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
FLT | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 26 | 2340 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 27 | 2430 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 2 (1) | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 (1) | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
2 (1) | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
25 (2) | 1854 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
14 (1) | 1101 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
26 (1) | 2146 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
34 (5) | 2662 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
41 | 3610 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
National League | 6 (1) | 402 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 7 (1) | 547 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 26 | 2340 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 2 (1) | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Premier League Cup | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 2 (1) | 111 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
FLT | 3 (1) | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
FLT | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Man City two deals away from spending €1bn in just 18 months
- 2 September
- 100+ views

