Raoul Giger Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
PKO Ekstraklasa | 5 | 394 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Polish Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 5 | 394 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
Fortuna 1 Liga | 25 (2) | 2128 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Polish Cup | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (2) | 2174 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
29 (7) | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Swiss Cup | 3 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 32 (7) | 2298 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
1.Liga Promotion | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
33 (4) | 2571 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Swiss Cup | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 34 (4) | 2576 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
SCL | 33 (4) | 2584 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Swiss Cup | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 35 (4) | 2794 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
SCL | 32 (3) | 2549 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 32 (3) | 2549 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
SCL | 34 (2) | 2933 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 35 (2) | 2933 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
SCL | 28 (2) | 2350 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 28 (2) | 2350 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
SCL | 31 (2) | 2585 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Super League Play-offs | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Swiss Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 33 (2) | 2795 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
SCL | 21 (3) | 1556 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 21 (3) | 1556 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
SCL | 3 (3) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 (3) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
SCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
PKO Ekstraklasa | 5 | 394 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Fortuna 1 Liga | 25 (2) | 2128 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
29 (7) | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
1.Liga Promotion | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
33 (4) | 2571 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
SCL | 33 (4) | 2584 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
SCL | 32 (3) | 2549 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
SCL | 34 (2) | 2933 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
SCL | 28 (2) | 2350 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
SCL | 31 (2) | 2585 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
SCL | 21 (3) | 1556 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
SCL | 3 (3) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
SCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
Polish Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Polish Cup | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Swiss Cup | 3 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Swiss Cup | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Swiss Cup | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Swiss Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
12:00
Better than Enzo Fernandez: Chelsea identify €100m midfielder for Xabi Alonso
11:00
The €32m Arsenal transfer decision that changed everything: 'The reality is...'
10:15
Chelsea have finally signed the 'next Viktor Gyokeres' - now he has to show he was worth the wait
09:01
How Rangers spent a fortune but still lost the treble to Celtic in 2001
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Man City two deals away from spending €1bn in just 18 months
- 2 September
- 100+ views

