Matej Vuk Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
SuperSport HNL | 5 (5) | 128 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 (1) | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 7 (6) | 203 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
Croatia Cup | 3 (2) | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SuperSport HNL | 29 (13) | 1699 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 34 (15) | 1960 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
SuperSport HNL | 8 (2) | 487 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SuperSport HNL | 14 (3) | 1010 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 22 (5) | 1497 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Croatia Cup | 2 (1) | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SuperSport HNL | 28 (7) | 1779 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 30 (8) | 1855 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
Arena Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
Croatia Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SuperSport HNL | 15 (5) | 862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
SuperSport HNL | 1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 16 (6) | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
Croatia Cup | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SuperSport HNL | 18 (14) | 485 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 19 (15) | 508 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
Croatia Cup | 2 (1) | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SuperSport HNL | 26 (5) | 1774 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 28 (6) | 1860 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
Croatia Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Niké Liga | 9 (2) | 667 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
SuperSport HNL | 2 (1) | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 13 (4) | 880 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
SuperSport HNL | 2 (1) | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 (1) | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
SuperSport HNL | 5 (5) | 128 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
SuperSport HNL | 29 (13) | 1699 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
SuperSport HNL | 8 (2) | 487 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SuperSport HNL | 14 (3) | 1010 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
SuperSport HNL | 28 (7) | 1779 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
SuperSport HNL | 15 (5) | 862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SuperSport HNL | 1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
SuperSport HNL | 18 (14) | 485 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
SuperSport HNL | 26 (5) | 1774 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Niké Liga | 9 (2) | 667 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SuperSport HNL | 2 (1) | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
SuperSport HNL | 2 (1) | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Croatia Cup | 3 (2) | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Croatia Cup | 2 (1) | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Croatia Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Croatia Cup | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Croatia Cup | 2 (1) | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Croatia Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
2 (1) | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Arena Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
1 (1) | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
1 (1) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
21C | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Man City two deals away from spending €1bn in just 18 months
- 2 September
- 100+ views

