Magnus Christensen Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
SSU | 4 (1) | 253 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 (1) | 253 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
SWS | 3 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
|
26 (8) | 1580 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 26 (8) | 1580 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
NMC | 3 | 255 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
OBOS-ligaen | 28 | 2352 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 31 | 2607 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
|
28 | 2413 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
NMC | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 | 2472 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
NMC | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
|
14 (4) | 934 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 14 (4) | 934 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
Landspokal Cup | 3 (1) | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
17 (6) | 833 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 20 (7) | 1036 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
16 (7) | 806 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 16 (7) | 806 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
Landspokal Cup | 4 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
26 (6) | 1682 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 30 (6) | 1908 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
Landspokal Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
27 (3) | 2039 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 28 (3) | 2129 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
Landspokal Cup | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
20 (8) | 1105 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 (8) | 1185 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
26 (7) | 1721 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 26 (7) | 1721 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
SSU | 4 (1) | 253 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
|
26 (8) | 1580 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
OBOS-ligaen | 28 | 2352 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
|
28 | 2413 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
|
14 (4) | 934 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
17 (6) | 833 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
16 (7) | 806 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
26 (6) | 1682 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
27 (3) | 2039 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
20 (8) | 1105 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
26 (7) | 1721 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
SWS | 3 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
NMC | 3 | 255 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
NMC | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
NMC | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Landspokal Cup | 3 (1) | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Landspokal Cup | 4 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Landspokal Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
Landspokal Cup | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
21C | 3 (2) | 99 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
12:00
Better than Enzo Fernandez: Chelsea identify €100m midfielder for Xabi Alonso
11:00
The €32m Arsenal transfer decision that changed everything: 'The reality is...'
10:15
Chelsea have finally signed the 'next Viktor Gyokeres' - now he has to show he was worth the wait
09:01
How Rangers spent a fortune but still lost the treble to Celtic in 2001
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 2 September
- 100+ views
When does the secondary MLS transfer window close?
- 1 September
- 100+ views

