Luis Garro Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
Copa de La Liga | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera División | 22 (3) | 1394 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 (3) | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Primera División | 19 | 1340 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 19 | 1340 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
CSU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera División | 23 (6) | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 (6) | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
CSU | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera División | 31 (3) | 2496 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 32 (3) | 2542 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
CSU | 2 (1) | 107 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera División | 29 (2) | 2398 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 31 (3) | 2505 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
Primera División | 18 (6) | 1145 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 18 (6) | 1145 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
Primera División | 20 (8) | 1061 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Total | 20 (8) | 1061 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
Primera División | 26 (2) | 2134 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 26 (2) | 2134 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
|
4 (1) | 314 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera División | 30 (3) | 2451 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 34 (4) | 2765 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
Primera División | 18 | 1471 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 18 | 1471 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016 |
|
Primera División | 3 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
Primera División | 22 (3) | 1394 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Primera División | 19 | 1340 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Primera División | 23 (6) | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Primera División | 31 (3) | 2496 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
Primera División | 29 (2) | 2398 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
Primera División | 18 (6) | 1145 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
Primera División | 20 (8) | 1061 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
Primera División | 26 (2) | 2134 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
Primera División | 30 (3) | 2451 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
Primera División | 18 | 1471 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 |
|
Primera División | 3 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
Copa de La Liga | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
CSU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
CSU | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
CSU | 2 (1) | 107 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
|
4 (1) | 314 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
12:00
Better than Enzo Fernandez: Chelsea identify €100m midfielder for Xabi Alonso
11:00
The €32m Arsenal transfer decision that changed everything: 'The reality is...'
10:15
Chelsea have finally signed the 'next Viktor Gyokeres' - now he has to show he was worth the wait
09:01
How Rangers spent a fortune but still lost the treble to Celtic in 2001
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Man City two deals away from spending €1bn in just 18 months
- 2 September
- 100+ views

