Leighton Clarkson Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
2 (1) | 98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
4 (4) | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 6 (5) | 198 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
SLC | 2 (2) | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
13 (4) | 781 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
13 (10) | 448 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
4 (2) | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 (2) | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 35 (20) | 1654 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
SLC | 6 (1) | 425 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
34 (12) | 1994 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 4 (2) | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 44 (15) | 2710 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
SLC | 4 (1) | 305 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
36 (7) | 2653 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 4 (1) | 233 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
3 (1) | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 49 (10) | 3518 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
SLC | 3 (1) | 132 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
34 (2) | 2649 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 38 (3) | 2871 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
7 (3) | 328 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 7 (3) | 328 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
FLT | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
1 (1) | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
U18 Premier League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
UYL | 7 | 596 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 17 (1) | 1419 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
U18 Premier League | 21 (4) | 1488 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
UYL | 5 (4) | 195 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (8) | 1683 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
U18 Premier League | 2 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
4 (4) | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
13 (4) | 781 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
13 (10) | 448 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
34 (12) | 1994 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
36 (7) | 2653 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
34 (2) | 2649 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
7 (3) | 328 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
U18 Premier League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
U18 Premier League | 21 (4) | 1488 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
U18 Premier League | 2 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
2 (1) | 98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
SLC | 2 (2) | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
SLC | 6 (1) | 425 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 4 (2) | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
SLC | 4 (1) | 305 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 4 (1) | 233 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
SLC | 3 (1) | 132 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
FLT | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
1 (1) | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
4 (2) | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 (2) | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
3 (1) | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
UYL | 7 | 596 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
UYL | 5 (4) | 195 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 29 August
- 100+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez decision confirmed as €60m deal at ‘final stages’
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 2 September
- 100+ views

