Layton Stewart Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
3 | 244 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 (2) | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 6 (3) | 257 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
5 (2) | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
5 (5) | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 10 (7) | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SCL | 15 (3) | 825 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 15 (3) | 825 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
16 (16) | 216 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 16 (16) | 216 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 17 (5) | 1132 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League International Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 22 (5) | 1558 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
U18 Premier League | 10 | 890 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 10 | 890 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 2 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
U18 Premier League | 12 (1) | 1023 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
UYL | 3 (2) | 107 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 17 (3) | 1340 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
U18 Premier League | 1 (1) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 (1) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
U18 Premier League | 1 (1) | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 (1) | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
3 | 244 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
5 (2) | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
5 (5) | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
SCL | 15 (3) | 825 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
16 (16) | 216 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 17 (5) | 1132 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
U18 Premier League | 10 | 890 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
U18 Premier League | 12 (1) | 1023 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
U18 Premier League | 1 (1) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
U18 Premier League | 1 (1) | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League International Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 2 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
1 (1) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 (2) | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
UYL | 3 (2) | 107 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
04:00
Chelsea dodged a €50m Lucas Bergvall bullet: He's found his level at Spurs!
03:30
Mourinho’s worst nightmare! Troy Parrott comes back to haunt Real Madrid boss
03:00
Man Utd Transfer News Today: Mateus Mane talks as Michael Carrick announces 'new signing'
02:00
The unexpected transfer blunder that could come back to bite Chelsea
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 2 September
- 100+ views
When does the secondary MLS transfer window close?
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 1 September
- 100+ views

