Junya Suzuki Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
J-League Cup | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J3L | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 3 (1) | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
J2/J3 100 Year Vision League | 9 | 745 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 9 | 745 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
J-League Cup | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J3L | 33 | 2970 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 34 | 3030 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
J-League Cup | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J3L | 38 | 3405 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 41 | 3675 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
J3L | 37 (3) | 3090 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 37 (3) | 3090 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
J3L | 29 (1) | 2483 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 29 (1) | 2483 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
JEC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J3L | 26 | 2340 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 27 | 2340 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
J2 League | 7 (5) | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 7 (5) | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
J3L | 2 (1) | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 (1) | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
J3L | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
J2/J3 100 Year Vision League | 9 | 745 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
J3L | 33 | 2970 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
J3L | 38 | 3405 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
J3L | 37 (3) | 3090 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
J3L | 29 (1) | 2483 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
J3L | 26 | 2340 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
J2 League | 7 (5) | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
J3L | 2 (1) | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
J-League Cup | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
J-League Cup | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
J-League Cup | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
JEC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 2 September
- 100+ views
When does the secondary MLS transfer window close?
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 1 September
- 100+ views

