Ignacio Sosa Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
|
15 (11) | 411 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
PAO | 9 (6) | 391 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
CDB | 1 (1) | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
CSU | 4 (2) | 152 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 (20) | 977 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
|
8 | 670 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Copa Uruguay | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Liga AUF | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Primera Division | 36 (3) | 2797 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Super Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 48 (3) | 3857 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
|
5 (5) | 125 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera Division | 14 (11) | 514 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 19 (16) | 639 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
Copa Uruguay | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera Division | 10 (1) | 771 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Primera Division | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Primera Division | 9 (3) | 439 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 (4) | 1300 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
Primera Division | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera Division | 24 (9) | 1325 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 24 (9) | 1325 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
CSU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera Division | 13 (4) | 650 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 13 (4) | 650 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
|
15 (11) | 411 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Liga AUF | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera Division | 36 (3) | 2797 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 |
|
Primera Division | 14 (11) | 514 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Primera Division | 10 (1) | 771 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera Division | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Primera Division | 9 (3) | 439 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 |
|
Primera Division | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera Division | 24 (9) | 1325 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 |
|
Primera Division | 13 (4) | 650 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
PAO | 9 (6) | 391 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
CDB | 1 (1) | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 |
|
Copa Uruguay | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Super Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 |
|
Copa Uruguay | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
CSU | 4 (2) | 152 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
|
8 | 670 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
|
5 (5) | 125 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
CSU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
South American Championship U20 | 8 (4) | 411 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
U20 | 7 (5) | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
04:30
Martin O'Neill makes last-minute Celtic transfer request
04:00
Chelsea Transfer News Today: Free agent talks opened as Xabi Alonso's mystery target revealed
03:30
German side pulls off outrageous working rollercoaster tifo in crunch Bayern clash
02:33
Mbappe kidnapping plot surfaces as 26 wealthy people targeted
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 29 August
- 100+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez decision confirmed as €60m deal at ‘final stages’
- 27 August
- 100+ views
Transfer Rumours: Arsenal barge into Igor Paixao race as €30m hijack completed
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 27 August
- 100+ views
Watch out Europe, Borussia Dortmund are back doing what they do best
- 2 September
- 100+ views

