Finley Welch Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
Vanarama National League South | 8 | 314 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 8 | 314 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
K2 League | 4 (3) | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 (3) | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 5 (2) | 394 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 (2) | 394 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 6 | 540 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League International Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 8 | 720 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 16 (2) | 1289 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League Cup | 6 (2) | 431 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 (5) | 1723 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
FA Youth Cup | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 10 (6) | 533 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
U18 Premier League | 15 | 1291 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
U18 Premier League Cup | 3 | 270 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 28 (6) | 2094 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
U18 Premier League | 20 (6) | 1348 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 20 (6) | 1348 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
U18 Premier League | 3 (3) | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 (3) | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
Vanarama National League South | 8 | 314 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
K2 League | 4 (3) | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 5 (2) | 394 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 6 | 540 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
1 (1) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 16 (2) | 1289 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 10 (6) | 533 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
U18 Premier League | 15 | 1291 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
U18 Premier League | 20 (6) | 1348 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
U18 Premier League | 3 (3) | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Premier League Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League International Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League Cup | 6 (2) | 431 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
FA Youth Cup | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
U18 Premier League Cup | 3 | 270 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 7 October
- 698+ views
Man Utd’s £100m transfer mystery: Why have they never crossed the line?
- 8 October
- 686+ views
Mexican wonderkid Gilberto Mora receives surprise transfer advice after record Liverpool offer
- 7 October
- 543+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Double wonderkid raid as €56m January offers expected
- 9 October
- 100+ views
Chelsea look to fix Enzo Fernandez mistake with €86m signing
- 10 October
- 100+ views

