Daniel Celea Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
RL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
Liga 1 - Play-offs | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
RL2 | 16 (1) | 1374 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 17 (1) | 1494 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
Liga 1 | 7 (5) | 294 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 7 (5) | 294 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Liga 1 | 6 (1) | 466 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Liga 1 - Play-offs | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Protathlima Cyta | 8 (4) | 367 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 15 (5) | 923 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
Liga 1 | 34 | 3016 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 34 | 3016 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
Liga 1 | 28 (4) | 2216 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Liga 1 - Play-offs | 1 (1) | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Romania Cup | 1 (1) | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 30 (6) | 2268 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
Liga 1 | 14 | 1244 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 14 | 1244 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
Liga 1 | 8 (4) | 436 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Romania Cup | 4 (1) | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 13 (5) | 713 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
Liga 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
RL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
RL2 | 16 (1) | 1374 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Liga 1 | 7 (5) | 294 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Liga 1 | 6 (1) | 466 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Protathlima Cyta | 8 (4) | 367 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Liga 1 | 34 | 3016 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Liga 1 | 28 (4) | 2216 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Liga 1 | 14 | 1244 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Liga 1 | 8 (4) | 436 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
Liga 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Romania Cup | 1 (1) | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 4 (1) | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
12:00
Better than Enzo Fernandez: Chelsea identify €100m midfielder for Xabi Alonso
11:00
The €32m Arsenal transfer decision that changed everything: 'The reality is...'
10:15
Chelsea have finally signed the 'next Viktor Gyokeres' - now he has to show he was worth the wait
09:01
How Rangers spent a fortune but still lost the treble to Celtic in 2001
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 2 September
- 100+ views
When does the secondary MLS transfer window close?
- 1 September
- 100+ views

