Christian Lichtenberger Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
Austrian Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
4 (1) | 237 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 5 (1) | 327 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
Austrian Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
30 (17) | 1085 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 31 (17) | 1175 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
Austrian Cup | 3 (2) | 92 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
31 (7) | 1907 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 34 (9) | 1999 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
TLA | 27 (3) | 1916 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Austrian Cup | 1 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 28 (3) | 1979 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
TLA | 23 (1) | 1765 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Austrian Cup | 2 (1) | 122 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 25 (2) | 1887 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
TLA | 24 (6) | 1450 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Austrian Cup | 3 (2) | 135 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 27 (8) | 1585 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
TLA | 22 (6) | 1193 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Austrian Cup | 2 (1) | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 24 (7) | 1252 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
TLA | 27 (4) | 2041 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 27 (4) | 2041 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
TLA | 28 | 2356 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Austrian Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 | 2476 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
Austrian Cup | 1 (1) | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 (1) | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
4 (1) | 237 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
30 (17) | 1085 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
31 (7) | 1907 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
TLA | 27 (3) | 1916 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
TLA | 23 (1) | 1765 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
TLA | 24 (6) | 1450 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
TLA | 22 (6) | 1193 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
TLA | 27 (4) | 2041 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
TLA | 28 | 2356 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
Austrian Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Austrian Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Austrian Cup | 3 (2) | 92 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Austrian Cup | 1 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Austrian Cup | 2 (1) | 122 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Austrian Cup | 3 (2) | 135 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Austrian Cup | 2 (1) | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Austrian Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
Austrian Cup | 1 (1) | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
09:01
How Rangers spent a fortune but still lost the treble to Celtic in 2001
08:30
Real Madrid fans turn on Mbappe's girlfriend over smoking fears
08:01
Arsenal have one glaring weakness despite their ‘invincible’ start
07:30
Don't p*ss off Mourinho - Vinicius Junior doesn't know who he is dealing with
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 2 September
- 100+ views
When does the secondary MLS transfer window close?
- 1 September
- 100+ views

