A. Guðjohnsen Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
Besta deild | 9 (9) | 327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Iceland Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 10 (9) | 417 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Besta deild | 4 (4) | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Besta deild | 1 (2) | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Iceland Cup | 1 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
League Cup | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 6 (6) | 172 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
Besta deild | 22 (13) | 899 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 22 (13) | 899 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
Besta deild | 5 (2) | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Besta deild | 14 (12) | 433 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Iceland Cup | 2 | 151 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 22 (14) | 951 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 (1) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
Besta deild | 10 (7) | 331 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Iceland Cup | 1 (1) | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 11 (8) | 376 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
Besta deild | 11 (3) | 730 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 11 (3) | 730 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
Besta deild | 16 (9) | 818 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 16 (9) | 818 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 3 (1) | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League International Cup | 1 (1) | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 4 (2) | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
FLT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
U18 Premier League | 11 (3) | 758 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 11 (3) | 758 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
U18 Premier League | 6 (2) | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 6 (2) | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
Besta deild | 9 (9) | 327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Besta deild | 4 (4) | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Besta deild | 1 (2) | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 |
|
Besta deild | 22 (13) | 899 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Besta deild | 5 (2) | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Besta deild | 14 (12) | 433 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 |
|
Besta deild | 10 (7) | 331 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
Besta deild | 11 (3) | 730 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
Besta deild | 16 (9) | 818 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 3 (1) | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
U18 Premier League | 11 (3) | 758 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
U18 Premier League | 6 (2) | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
Iceland Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Iceland Cup | 1 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
League Cup | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 |
|
Iceland Cup | 2 | 151 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 |
|
Iceland Cup | 1 (1) | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Premier League International Cup | 1 (1) | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
FLT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 26 August
- 100+ views
The most expensive pieces of World Cup memorabilia ever sold
- 27 August
- 100+ views
Transfer Rumours: Arsenal barge into Igor Paixao race as €30m hijack completed
- 29 August
- 100+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez decision confirmed as €60m deal at ‘final stages’
- 27 August
- 100+ views
Watch out Europe, Borussia Dortmund are back doing what they do best
- 27 August
- 100+ views

