Ari Olsen Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
DNL | 7 | 629 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Landspokal Cup | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 7 | 629 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
2nd Division | 9 | 802 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 13 | 1162 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Meistaradeildin | 17 (2) | 1275 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 17 (2) | 1275 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
Faroe Islands Cup | 1 | 94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Meistaradeildin | 12 | 1047 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 13 | 1141 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
1 (1) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 (1) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
Meistaradeildin | 14 (9) | 583 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 14 (9) | 583 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
3 (2) | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 (2) | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
Faroe Islands Cup | 4 (4) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Meistaradeildin | 11 (6) | 592 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 15 (10) | 592 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
Meistaradeildin | 18 | 1620 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 18 | 1620 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
DNL | 7 | 629 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
2nd Division | 9 | 802 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Meistaradeildin | 17 (2) | 1275 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Meistaradeildin | 12 | 1047 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Meistaradeildin | 14 (9) | 583 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
Meistaradeildin | 11 (6) | 592 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
Meistaradeildin | 18 | 1620 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
Landspokal Cup | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Faroe Islands Cup | 1 | 94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
Faroe Islands Cup | 4 (4) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
1 (1) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
3 (2) | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
21C | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
21C | 6 (2) | 371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
05:30
Donald Trump Peace Prize continues to tear FIFA in two
05:00
Chelsea Transfer News Today: Kylian Mbappe endorses move as superstar grows frustrated
04:30
Former Liverpool star pleads guilty to assaulting girlfriend
04:00
Chelsea dodged a €50m Lucas Bergvall bullet: He's found his level at Spurs!
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 2 September
- 100+ views
When does the secondary MLS transfer window close?
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 1 September
- 100+ views

