Anthony Georgiou Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
National League | 3 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
National League Cup | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 4 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 (1) | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
National League | 35 (7) | 2541 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
National League Cup | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 39 (8) | 2800 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
3 (1) | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
National League | 31 (8) | 2084 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
National League Cup | 4 (2) | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 38 (11) | 2476 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
National League | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
Protathlima Cyta | 6 (5) | 216 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 7 (6) | 223 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Protathlima Cyta | 10 | 705 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Protathlima Cyta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 12 | 885 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
FLT | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 (2) | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
10 (10) | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 15 (12) | 525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
Audi Cup | 2 (2) | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
International Champions Cup | 3 (1) | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 5 (3) | 253 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 5 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League International Cup | 3 (1) | 205 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 8 (1) | 621 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
International Champions Cup | 3 (2) | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 (2) | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League International Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 (1) | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
International Champions Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
National League | 3 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
National League | 35 (7) | 2541 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
National League | 31 (8) | 2084 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
National League | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Protathlima Cyta | 6 (5) | 216 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Protathlima Cyta | 10 | 705 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Protathlima Cyta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
2 (2) | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
10 (10) | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 5 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
National League Cup | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 (1) | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
National League Cup | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
3 (1) | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
National League Cup | 4 (2) | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
FLT | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Premier League International Cup | 3 (1) | 205 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League International Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
1 (1) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
Audi Cup | 2 (2) | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
International Champions Cup | 3 (1) | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 |
|
International Champions Cup | 3 (2) | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
1 (1) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
International Champions Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
|
6 (4) | 280 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 29 August
- 100+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez decision confirmed as €60m deal at ‘final stages’
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 2 September
- 100+ views

