Álvaro Tejero stats: career per season, team and competition
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
SSD | 5 (1) | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 (1) | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
Greek Cup | 4 (3) | 269 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
30 (4) | 2403 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | |
|
|
|
2 (2) | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 36 (9) | 2729 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
28 (15) | 1232 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 (15) | 1322 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
2 (1) | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SSD | 38 (3) | 3091 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 40 (4) | 3198 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 (1) | 134 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SSD | 37 (6) | 2775 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 39 (7) | 2909 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
1 (1) | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SSD | 35 (4) | 2708 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 36 (5) | 2743 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 (1) | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
SSD | 22 (6) | 1555 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 25 (7) | 1784 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
2 (2) | 69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
18 (2) | 1448 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 20 (4) | 1517 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SSD | 40 | 3600 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 41 | 3690 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
International Champions Cup | 2 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 (1) | 92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016 |
|
International Champions Cup | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014/2015 |
|
UYL | 6 (1) | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 6 (1) | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
SSD | 5 (1) | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
30 (4) | 2403 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
28 (15) | 1232 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
SSD | 38 (3) | 3091 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
SSD | 37 (6) | 2775 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
SSD | 35 (4) | 2708 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
2 (1) | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SSD | 22 (6) | 1555 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
18 (2) | 1448 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
SSD | 40 | 3600 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
1 (1) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Greek Cup | 4 (3) | 269 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
2 (1) | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 (1) | 134 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
1 (1) | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
2 (2) | 69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 (2) | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
International Champions Cup | 2 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 |
|
International Champions Cup | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
|
UYL | 6 (1) | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

