Keita Saito Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
TLA | 1 (1) | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Austrian Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 (1) | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
J2/J3 100 Year Vision League | 8 (6) | 248 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 8 (6) | 248 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
J-League | 1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J3L | 15 (11) | 530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 16 (12) | 531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
JEC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
J2 League | 18 (16) | 283 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 20 (16) | 429 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
J2 League | 27 (3) | 1465 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 27 (3) | 1465 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
J2 League | 38 (5) | 2160 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 38 (5) | 2160 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
J2 League | 41 (9) | 2494 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 41 (9) | 2494 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
J3L | 24 | 1546 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 24 | 1546 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
J2 League | 1 (1) | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J3L | 17 (3) | 1039 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 18 (4) | 1066 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
J2 League | 9 (7) | 218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 9 (7) | 218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
J2 League | 6 (4) | 220 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J2 League | 12 (6) | 433 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 18 (10) | 653 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016 |
|
J2 League | 25 (16) | 858 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 25 (16) | 858 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
TLA | 1 (1) | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
J2/J3 100 Year Vision League | 8 (6) | 248 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
J-League | 1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J3L | 15 (11) | 530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 |
|
J2 League | 18 (16) | 283 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
J2 League | 27 (3) | 1465 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
J2 League | 38 (5) | 2160 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
J2 League | 41 (9) | 2494 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
J3L | 24 | 1546 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
J2 League | 1 (1) | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J3L | 17 (3) | 1039 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 |
|
J2 League | 9 (7) | 218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
J2 League | 6 (4) | 220 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J2 League | 12 (6) | 433 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 |
|
J2 League | 25 (16) | 858 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
Austrian Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
JEC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Latest Football Transfer News
21:01
Chelsea Transfer News Today: Shock Bouaddi demand revealed as wonderkid signing confirmed
20:05
Chelsea won the transfer window - now it's time for Alonso to deliver
19:34
Bruno Guimaraes and the five best signings of the summer transfer window
18:59
Arsenal complete record sale as Martinelli makes €70m transfer to Al-Hilal
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 2 September
- 73K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 1 September
- 23K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 16K+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez statement as agreement confirmed
- 1 September
- 15K+ views

