Fabio Varesi-Strauss Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
TLA | 7 (1) | 387 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Austrian Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 8 (1) | 507 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
Austrian Cup | 2 (1) | 98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
14 (3) | 1040 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 16 (4) | 1138 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
Austrian Cup | 2 (1) | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
14 (6) | 726 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 16 (7) | 826 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Austrian Cup | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
27 | 2350 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 | 2516 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
TLA | 23 | 1874 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Austrian Cup | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 | 2093 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
TLA | 28 (1) | 2399 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
Austrian Cup | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 30 (1) | 2489 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
TLA | 21 (1) | 1753 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Austrian Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 22 (1) | 1843 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
5 (1) | 361 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 (1) | 361 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
31 (2) | 2622 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 31 (2) | 2622 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
Austrian Cup | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
|
23 (1) | 1985 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 (1) | 2435 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
13 | 1106 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 13 | 1106 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2014/2015 |
|
Austrian Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
TLA | 7 (1) | 387 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
14 (3) | 1040 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
14 (6) | 726 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
27 | 2350 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
TLA | 23 | 1874 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
TLA | 28 (1) | 2399 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
TLA | 21 (1) | 1753 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
5 (1) | 361 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
31 (2) | 2622 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
23 (1) | 1985 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
13 | 1106 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
Austrian Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Austrian Cup | 2 (1) | 98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Austrian Cup | 2 (1) | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Austrian Cup | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Austrian Cup | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Austrian Cup | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Austrian Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
Austrian Cup | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
|
Austrian Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
09:26
Arsenal told transfer target dreams of playing for one club - and it's not them
08:23
Chelsea learn Liverpool stance on Alex Scott after January sale revelation
07:48
Real Madrid urged to give Arsenal a €70m problem
07:13
Romano drops Man Utd bomba: Carrick future, Conte stance, Martinez tirade, Gabriel update
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 13 October
- 112K+ views
Which football managers have been sacked this season?
- 8 October
- 19K+ views
Premier League managers: Full list of current bosses
- 9 October
- 8K+ views
Man Utd offer Gabriel new contract as transfer fee revealed for 16-year-old wonderkid
- 11 October
- 6K+ views
Viktor Gyokeres receives fresh Arsenal sale message
- 12 October
- 6K+ views

