Chris Cadden Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
SLC | 2 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
8 | 703 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 11 (1) | 936 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
SLC | 1 (1) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
20 (7) | 1150 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
4 | 342 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 27 (8) | 1638 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
SLC | 2 (1) | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
32 (4) | 2347 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 2 (1) | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 36 (6) | 2593 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
11 (2) | 839 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 2 (1) | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 13 (3) | 936 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
SLC | 4 (1) | 326 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
37 (3) | 2876 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 42 (4) | 3292 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
SLC | 2 (1) | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
28 | 2258 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 4 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 34 (1) | 2763 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
SLC | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
10 (2) | 641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 (1) | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 12 (3) | 704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
|
10 (7) | 401 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 10 (7) | 401 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
21 | 1843 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 | 2023 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
SLC | 5 | 406 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
20 (5) | 1386 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 25 (5) | 1792 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
33 (3) | 2625 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 37 (3) | 2985 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
SLC | 4 | 390 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 390 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
36 | 2979 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 37 | 3060 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
20 (4) | 1387 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 20 (4) | 1387 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
3 (3) | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 3 (3) | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
3 (3) | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 (3) | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
8 | 703 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
20 (7) | 1150 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
32 (4) | 2347 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
11 (2) | 839 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
37 (3) | 2876 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
28 | 2258 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
10 (2) | 641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
|
10 (7) | 401 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
21 | 1843 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
20 (5) | 1386 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
33 (3) | 2625 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
36 | 2979 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
20 (4) | 1387 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
3 (3) | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
3 (3) | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
SLC | 2 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
SLC | 1 (1) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
SLC | 2 (1) | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 2 (1) | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Scottish Cup | 2 (1) | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
SLC | 4 (1) | 326 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
SLC | 2 (1) | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 4 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
SLC | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 (1) | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
SLC | 5 | 406 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
Scottish Cup | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
SLC | 4 | 390 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
|
Scottish Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
1 (1) | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
4 | 342 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
21C | 10 | 900 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
09:26
Arsenal told transfer target dreams of playing for one club - and it's not them
08:23
Chelsea learn Liverpool stance on Alex Scott after January sale revelation
07:48
Real Madrid urged to give Arsenal a €70m problem
07:13
Romano drops Man Utd bomba: Carrick future, Conte stance, Martinez tirade, Gabriel update
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 13 October
- 112K+ views
Which football managers have been sacked this season?
- 8 October
- 19K+ views
Premier League managers: Full list of current bosses
- 9 October
- 8K+ views
Man Utd offer Gabriel new contract as transfer fee revealed for 16-year-old wonderkid
- 11 October
- 6K+ views
Viktor Gyokeres receives fresh Arsenal sale message
- 12 October
- 6K+ views

