Bastián Yáñez stats: career per season, team and competition
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
Chilean Cup | 9 (3) | 576 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
4 (4) | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Copa de La Liga | 8 (3) | 386 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
CSU | 6 (5) | 180 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
CPD | 21 (6) | 1215 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 48 (21) | 2425 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Copa Argentina | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
CSU | 5 (5) | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
20 (9) | 992 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (14) | 1104 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
Chilean Cup | 3 (3) | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
CPD | 21 (18) | 367 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 24 (21) | 468 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
Chilean Cup | 3 (1) | 186 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
CPD | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
CPD | 22 (13) | 904 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (15) | 1090 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
Chilean Cup | 9 (2) | 649 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
CSU | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
CPD | 28 (4) | 2147 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 39 (6) | 2959 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
Chilean Cup | 8 | 677 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
CPD | 24 (2) | 1815 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 32 (2) | 2492 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
CPD | 6 (6) | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 6 (6) | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
Chilean Cup | 3 (1) | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
CSU | 3 (3) | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
CPD | 13 (6) | 532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 19 (10) | 783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
CPD | 2 (2) | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 (2) | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
CPD | 21 (6) | 1215 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 |
|
|
20 (9) | 992 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
CPD | 21 (18) | 367 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
CPD | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
CPD | 22 (13) | 904 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 |
|
CPD | 28 (4) | 2147 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
CPD | 24 (2) | 1815 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
CPD | 6 (6) | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
CPD | 13 (6) | 532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
CPD | 2 (2) | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
Chilean Cup | 9 (3) | 576 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Copa de La Liga | 8 (3) | 386 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 |
|
Copa Argentina | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Chilean Cup | 3 (3) | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Chilean Cup | 3 (1) | 186 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
Chilean Cup | 9 (2) | 649 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
Chilean Cup | 8 | 677 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
Chilean Cup | 3 (1) | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
|
4 (4) | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
CSU | 6 (5) | 180 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 |
|
CSU | 5 (5) | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
CSU | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
CSU | 3 (3) | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

