Wataru Iwashita Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
J2 League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
J2/J3 100 Year Vision League | 17 (3) | 1404 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J2/J3 100 Year Vision League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 17 (3) | 1404 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
JEC | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
J2 League | 35 | 3136 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 38 | 3436 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
JEC | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 2 (1) | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
J2 League | 35 (3) | 2796 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | |
| Total | 38 (5) | 2915 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
JEC | 3 (1) | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League | 2 (2) | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
J-League Cup | 3 (1) | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 8 (4) | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
JEC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League | 3 (2) | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
J-League Cup | 5 (1) | 381 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 9 (3) | 568 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
JEC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J3L | 25 (6) | 1750 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (6) | 1840 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
J2 League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
J2/J3 100 Year Vision League | 17 (3) | 1404 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J2/J3 100 Year Vision League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 |
|
J2 League | 35 | 3136 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
J2 League | 35 (3) | 2796 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
J-League | 2 (2) | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
J-League | 3 (2) | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
J3L | 25 (6) | 1750 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
JEC | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 |
|
JEC | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 2 (1) | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 |
|
JEC | 3 (1) | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 3 (1) | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 |
|
JEC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 5 (1) | 381 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 |
|
JEC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
15:52
When does the secondary MLS transfer window close?
15:30
Done Deals: Liverpool sign Barcola and every official completed transfer around Europe today
13:00
Chelsea use new loophole to complete the strangest deal of the summer
12:30
Eze all over again! Arsenal make 'big move' to hijack Tottenham deal
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 26 August
- 100+ views
The most expensive pieces of World Cup memorabilia ever sold
- 27 August
- 100+ views
Transfer Rumours: Arsenal barge into Igor Paixao race as €30m hijack completed
- 29 August
- 100+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez decision confirmed as €60m deal at ‘final stages’
- 27 August
- 100+ views
Watch out Europe, Borussia Dortmund are back doing what they do best
- 31 August
- 100+ views

