Rico Richards Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 4 | 332 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
10 (9) | 258 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 16 (10) | 672 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
FLT | 4 (3) | 204 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
27 (19) | 910 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 2 (2) | 52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 34 (25) | 1194 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
FLT | 3 | 262 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
11 (8) | 328 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 8 | 677 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League Cup | 4 | 343 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (8) | 1610 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
1 (1) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 20 (1) | 1481 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League Cup | 5 (1) | 370 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (3) | 1861 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
1 (1) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 17 (6) | 932 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 18 (7) | 940 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
FLT | 1 (1) | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 14 (3) | 856 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
U18 Premier League | 9 | 734 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 24 (4) | 1615 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
U18 Premier League | 4 (1) | 208 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 5 (1) | 257 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
1 (1) | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
10 (9) | 258 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
27 (19) | 910 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 2 (2) | 52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
11 (8) | 328 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division One | 8 | 677 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
1 (1) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 20 (1) | 1481 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 17 (6) | 932 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 14 (3) | 856 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
U18 Premier League | 9 | 734 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
U18 Premier League | 4 (1) | 208 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FLT | 4 | 332 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
FLT | 4 (3) | 204 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
FLT | 3 | 262 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier League Cup | 4 | 343 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Premier League Cup | 5 (1) | 370 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
1 (1) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
FLT | 1 (1) | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 7 October
- 701+ views
Man Utd’s £100m transfer mystery: Why have they never crossed the line?
- 8 October
- 691+ views
Mexican wonderkid Gilberto Mora receives surprise transfer advice after record Liverpool offer
- 7 October
- 554+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Double wonderkid raid as €56m January offers expected
- 9 October
- 100+ views
Chelsea look to fix Enzo Fernandez mistake with €86m signing
- 12 October
- 100+ views

