Min-kwang Jeon stats: career per season, team and competition
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
AFC | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2026 |
|
K League 1 | 25 (1) | 2141 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | 25 (1) | 2141 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
ACC | 3 (1) | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 (1) | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
K League 1 | 37 (1) | 3249 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 37 (1) | 3249 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
AFC | 6 (1) | 494 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 6 (1) | 494 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
K League 1 | 32 | 2880 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 36 | 3240 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
AFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
AFC | 8 (4) | 394 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
K League 1 | 32 (8) | 2302 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 41 (12) | 2778 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
K League 1 | 16 (5) | 1037 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 2 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 18 (5) | 1274 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2019 |
|
K League 1 | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
K2 League | 31 | 2742 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | 31 | 2742 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2016 |
|
K2 League | 17 (3) | 1192 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 17 (3) | 1192 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
K League 1 | 25 (1) | 2141 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 |
|
K League 1 | 37 (1) | 3249 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
K League 1 | 32 | 2880 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
K League 1 | 32 (8) | 2302 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
K League 1 | 16 (5) | 1037 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 |
|
K League 1 | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
K2 League | 31 | 2742 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 |
|
K2 League | 17 (3) | 1192 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 2 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
AFC | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
ACC | 3 (1) | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
AFC | 6 (1) | 494 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
AFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
AFC | 8 (4) | 394 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |

