Mihai Popescu Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
|
Liga 1 | 18 (3) | 1381 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 28 (3) | 2269 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
Liga 1 | 25 (2) | 2035 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
|
|
Liga 1 | 8 | 659 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Romania Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
12 (2) | 955 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 47 (4) | 3829 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Liga 1 | 35 (5) | 2651 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 (1) | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
6 (1) | 404 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 44 (7) | 3293 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
Liga 1 | 30 (1) | 2506 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 31 (1) | 2596 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
SCC | 31 (1) | 2677 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 32 (1) | 2767 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
SCC | 18 (4) | 1400 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 4 (1) | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Liga 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 22 (5) | 1729 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
Liga 1 | 24 | 2160 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 27 | 2460 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
Liga 1 | 16 | 1437 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
|
17 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premiership Play-Offs | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 37 | 3267 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
Liga 1 | 12 | 1080 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Liga 1 | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 31 | 2700 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
Liga 1 | 11 (3) | 738 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 12 (3) | 858 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
Liga 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
Liga 1 | 18 (3) | 1381 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Liga 1 | 25 (2) | 2035 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
|
|
Liga 1 | 8 | 659 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Liga 1 | 35 (5) | 2651 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Liga 1 | 30 (1) | 2506 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
SCC | 31 (1) | 2677 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
SCC | 18 (4) | 1400 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Liga 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Liga 1 | 24 | 2160 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Liga 1 | 16 | 1437 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
|
17 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017/2018 |
|
Liga 1 | 12 | 1080 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Liga 1 | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016/2017 |
|
Liga 1 | 11 (3) | 738 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
Liga 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Romania Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Romania Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Romania Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 (1) | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
SLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
SLC | 4 (1) | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Romania Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Scottish Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
Super Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
Romania Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
12 (2) | 955 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
6 (1) | 404 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 |
|
|
5 | 403 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
01:00
Man Utd signing still on despite Deadline Day disappointment
13:30
Folarin Balogun transfer solution found as 'bad boy' wonderkid outshines USMNT star
12:00
Better than Enzo Fernandez: Chelsea identify €100m midfielder for Xabi Alonso
11:00
The €32m Arsenal transfer decision that changed everything: 'The reality is...'
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Man City two deals away from spending €1bn in just 18 months
- 2 September
- 100+ views

