Jesús Ferreira Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
NCL | 4 (1) | 252 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Leagues Cup | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
18 (3) | 1177 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 25 (4) | 1609 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
NCL | 4 (1) | 229 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FIFA Club World Cup | 3 (1) | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Leagues Cup | 6 (1) | 488 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
35 (5) | 2440 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 48 (8) | 3315 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
|
21 (7) | 1317 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
US Open Cup | 2 | 118 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 (7) | 1435 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
Leagues Cup | 4 | 420 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
29 (2) | 2442 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
MLS All-Star | 1 (1) | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
US Open Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 35 (3) | 2988 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
|
35 (4) | 2876 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
US Open Cup | 2 (2) | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 37 (6) | 2936 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
|
26 (1) | 2160 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 26 (1) | 2160 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
|
21 (7) | 1044 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 21 (7) | 1044 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
|
33 (4) | 2442 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
US Open Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 35 (4) | 2622 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
|
1 (1) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
US Open Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
14 (4) | 965 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 15 (5) | 968 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
|
1 (1) | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
US Open Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 (1) | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
|
18 (3) | 1177 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
|
35 (5) | 2440 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
|
21 (7) | 1317 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
|
29 (2) | 2442 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
|
35 (4) | 2876 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
|
26 (1) | 2160 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
|
21 (7) | 1044 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
|
33 (4) | 2442 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
|
1 (1) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
14 (4) | 965 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 |
|
|
1 (1) | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
US Open Cup | 2 | 118 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
US Open Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
US Open Cup | 2 (2) | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
US Open Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
US Open Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
US Open Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
NCL | 4 (1) | 252 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Leagues Cup | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 |
|
NCL | 4 (1) | 229 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FIFA Club World Cup | 3 (1) | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Leagues Cup | 6 (1) | 488 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 |
|
Leagues Cup | 4 | 420 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
MLS All-Star | 1 (1) | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 |
|
CGC | 5 | 476 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
WC Qualification Concacaf | 6 (4) | 225 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FWC | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
CONCACAF Nations League | 2 (1) | 134 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
Olympic Qualifying Concacaf | 4 (1) | 232 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Man City two deals away from spending €1bn in just 18 months
- 2 September
- 100+ views

