Jakob Napoleon Romsaas Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
5 (1) | 376 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 (1) | 376 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
Belgian Cup | 5 (4) | 123 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
37 (21) | 1740 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 44 (25) | 2042 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
|
8 (3) | 395 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
NMC | 1 (1) | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 9 (4) | 411 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
4 | 337 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 337 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
|
28 (9) | 1714 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
NMC | 2 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 30 (9) | 1882 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
|
20 (9) | 1005 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
NMC | 2 (1) | 69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 22 (10) | 1074 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
NMC | 1 (1) | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 (1) | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
OBOS-ligaen | 24 (2) | 1822 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Obos-Ligaen Play-offs | 2 | 177 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (2) | 1999 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
2. Division: Group 2 | 14 (6) | 673 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 14 (6) | 673 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
5 (1) | 376 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
37 (21) | 1740 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
|
8 (3) | 395 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
|
28 (9) | 1714 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
|
20 (9) | 1005 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
OBOS-ligaen | 24 (2) | 1822 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
2. Division: Group 2 | 14 (6) | 673 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Belgian Cup | 5 (4) | 123 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
NMC | 1 (1) | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
NMC | 2 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
NMC | 2 (1) | 69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
NMC | 1 (1) | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
4 | 337 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
19Q | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Man City two deals away from spending €1bn in just 18 months
- 2 September
- 100+ views

