Grétar Snaer Gunnarsson Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
Besta deild | 18 (1) | 1354 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Iceland Cup | 2 | 170 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 20 (1) | 1524 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Besta deild | 24 (7) | 1437 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 24 (7) | 1437 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
Besta deild | 15 (3) | 940 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Iceland Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 15 (3) | 940 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2023 |
|
Besta deild | 12 (5) | 698 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Besta deild | 4 (3) | 139 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Iceland Cup | 1 (1) | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 17 (9) | 890 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
Besta deild | 16 (1) | 1229 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Reykjavik Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 16 (1) | 1229 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
Besta deild | 21 (2) | 1610 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 21 (2) | 1610 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
Besta deild | 17 | 1491 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 17 | 1491 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
Besta deild | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016 |
|
Besta deild | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015 |
|
Besta deild | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
Besta deild | 18 (1) | 1354 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Besta deild | 24 (7) | 1437 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Besta deild | 15 (3) | 940 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Besta deild | 12 (5) | 698 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Besta deild | 4 (3) | 139 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 |
|
Besta deild | 16 (1) | 1229 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
Besta deild | 21 (2) | 1610 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
Besta deild | 17 | 1491 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
Besta deild | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 |
|
Besta deild | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 |
|
Besta deild | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
Iceland Cup | 2 | 170 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Iceland Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 |
|
Iceland Cup | 1 (1) | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 |
|
League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Reykjavik Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
21C | 1 (1) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 26 August
- 100+ views
The most expensive pieces of World Cup memorabilia ever sold
- 27 August
- 100+ views
Transfer Rumours: Arsenal barge into Igor Paixao race as €30m hijack completed
- 29 August
- 100+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez decision confirmed as €60m deal at ‘final stages’
- 27 August
- 100+ views
Watch out Europe, Borussia Dortmund are back doing what they do best
- 27 August
- 100+ views

