Gökhan Sazdağı Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
17 (3) | 1304 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Turkish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 (3) | 1664 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
29 | 2530 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | 29 | 2530 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
34 (1) | 2906 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Turkish Cup | 2 (2) | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 36 (3) | 2992 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
31 (11) | 1991 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Turkish Cup | 5 (3) | 279 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 36 (14) | 2270 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
24 (13) | 963 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Turkish Cup | 4 (1) | 251 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 28 (14) | 1214 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
TL1 | 26 (4) | 2004 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
Turkish Cup | 1 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 27 (4) | 2122 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
TL1 | 21 (8) | 1307 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 21 (8) | 1307 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
TL1 | 29 (3) | 2202 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Turkish Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 30 (3) | 2322 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
2. Lig: Beyaz | 6 (1) | 424 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2. Lig: Kirmizi | 5 (4) | 175 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 11 (5) | 599 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
TL1 | 12 (4) | 569 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
TL1 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 (4) | 1379 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
TL1 | 33 (7) | 1763 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 33 (7) | 1763 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014/2015 |
|
TL1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013/2014 |
|
2. Lig: Beyaz | 31 (1) | 2160 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 31 (1) | 2160 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
17 (3) | 1304 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
29 | 2530 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
34 (1) | 2906 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
31 (11) | 1991 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
24 (13) | 963 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
TL1 | 26 (4) | 2004 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
TL1 | 21 (8) | 1307 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
TL1 | 29 (3) | 2202 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
2. Lig: Beyaz | 6 (1) | 424 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2. Lig: Kirmizi | 5 (4) | 175 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016/2017 |
|
TL1 | 12 (4) | 569 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
TL1 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015/2016 |
|
TL1 | 33 (7) | 1763 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
|
TL1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
|
2. Lig: Beyaz | 31 (1) | 2160 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Turkish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Turkish Cup | 2 (2) | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Turkish Cup | 5 (3) | 279 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Turkish Cup | 4 (1) | 251 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Turkish Cup | 1 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Turkish Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
12:00
Better than Enzo Fernandez: Chelsea identify €100m midfielder for Xabi Alonso
11:00
The €32m Arsenal transfer decision that changed everything: 'The reality is...'
10:15
Chelsea have finally signed the 'next Viktor Gyokeres' - now he has to show he was worth the wait
09:01
How Rangers spent a fortune but still lost the treble to Celtic in 2001
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 4 September
- 100+ views
The five most expensive MLS signings in 2026
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Man City two deals away from spending €1bn in just 18 months
- 2 September
- 100+ views

