Chris Marriott Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
Cymru Premier | 12 (2) | 865 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 13 (2) | 955 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
Cymru Premier | 20 (1) | 1584 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 20 (1) | 1584 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
Cymru Premier | 24 (2) | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (2) | 2190 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Challenge Cup | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Cymru Premier | 22 (2) | 1850 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
League Cup | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Welsh Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 32 (2) | 2772 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
Challenge Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Cymru Premier | 23 (1) | 1682 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Welsh Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 (1) | 2252 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
5 | 468 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 | 468 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
Cymru Premier | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
Cymru Premier | 10 | 829 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 14 | 1144 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
Cymru Premier | 15 | 1203 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 | 1743 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
Cymru Premier | 7 (1) | 540 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 7 (1) | 540 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
Cymru Premier | 15 (1) | 1196 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 19 (1) | 1556 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
Cymru Premier | 8 | 720 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 9 | 1110 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
1 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2010/2011 |
|
|
3 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
Cymru Premier | 12 (2) | 865 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Cymru Premier | 20 (1) | 1584 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Cymru Premier | 24 (2) | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Cymru Premier | 22 (2) | 1850 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Cymru Premier | 23 (1) | 1682 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Cymru Premier | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Cymru Premier | 10 | 829 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Cymru Premier | 15 | 1203 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
Cymru Premier | 7 (1) | 540 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
Cymru Premier | 15 (1) | 1196 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
Cymru Premier | 8 | 720 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Challenge Cup | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
League Cup | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Welsh Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Challenge Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Welsh Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
5 | 468 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
1 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
1 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010/2011 |
|
|
3 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 7 October
- 701+ views
Man Utd’s £100m transfer mystery: Why have they never crossed the line?
- 8 October
- 691+ views
Mexican wonderkid Gilberto Mora receives surprise transfer advice after record Liverpool offer
- 7 October
- 555+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Double wonderkid raid as €56m January offers expected
- 9 October
- 100+ views
Chelsea look to fix Enzo Fernandez mistake with €86m signing
- 12 October
- 100+ views

