Anto Breslin Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
FAI | 3 (2) | 142 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier Division | 27 (19) | 936 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 30 (21) | 1078 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 (2) | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 (2) | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
FAI | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier Division | 19 (1) | 1505 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 20 (1) | 1595 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
Leinster Senior Cup | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
6 | 538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 6 | 538 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
FAI | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FAI President's Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Premier Division | 30 (1) | 2553 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 32 (1) | 2733 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
FAI | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier Division | 36 | 3193 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 39 | 3493 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
Premier Division | 32 (1) | 2688 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Total | 32 (1) | 2688 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
5 (1) | 379 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 (1) | 379 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
FAI | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Premier Division | 22 (3) | 1769 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 (3) | 1859 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
Premier Division | 15 | 1334 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | 15 | 1334 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 18 | 1545 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 18 | 1545 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
FLT | 4 (3) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 (3) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
Premier Division | 27 (19) | 936 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Premier Division | 19 (1) | 1505 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Premier Division | 30 (1) | 2553 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Premier Division | 36 | 3193 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
Premier Division | 32 (1) | 2688 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 |
|
Premier Division | 22 (3) | 1769 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
Premier Division | 15 | 1334 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 18 | 1545 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
Premier League 2 Division Two | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
FAI | 3 (2) | 142 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
FAI | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Leinster Senior Cup | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
FAI | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FAI President's Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 |
|
FAI | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
FAI | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
FLT | 4 (3) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 (2) | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
6 | 538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
5 (1) | 379 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
03:00
Chelsea Transfer News Today: Jude Bellingham 'one to watch' as huge offer prepared
02:37
Chelsea learn Liverpool stance on Alex Scott after January sale revelation
02:00
Man Utd receive brutal next manager warning
01:18
Romano drops Man Utd bomba: Carrick future, Conte stance, Martinez tirade, Gabriel update
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 8 October
- 694+ views
Mexican wonderkid Gilberto Mora receives surprise transfer advice after record Liverpool offer
- 7 October
- 558+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Double wonderkid raid as €56m January offers expected
- 9 October
- 100+ views
Chelsea look to fix Enzo Fernandez mistake with €86m signing
- 12 October
- 100+ views
Confirmed: Arsenal in contract talks with €240m trio
- 12 October
- 100+ views

