Jorge Cordeiro Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
|
Challenge Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 4 | 360 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
SLO | 10 (3) | 563 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 16 (3) | 1091 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
Challenge Cup | 2 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 3 | 239 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
League One Play-Offs | 4 | 325 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
SLT | 30 (2) | 2490 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 40 (3) | 3234 | 28 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Challenge Cup | 2 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
SLT | 34 (1) | 2954 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
ISB | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 40 (1) | 3569 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
Challenge Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
League One Play-Offs | 2 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
SLT | 30 (5) | 2241 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 (1) | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 35 (6) | 2605 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
SLC | 1 (1) | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLO | 5 (3) | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 (1) | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 7 (5) | 191 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
SCC | 20 (1) | 1477 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
SLC | 5 (1) | 412 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (2) | 1935 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
SCC | 22 (3) | 1715 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 4 (1) | 332 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 27 (4) | 2137 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
SCC | 34 (2) | 2526 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 4 | 316 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 2 | 161 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 40 (2) | 3003 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
SLC | 4 | 319 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 319 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
SLC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014/2015 |
|
SLC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013/2014 |
|
Scottish Cup | 3 | 210 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 | 210 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
SLO | 10 (3) | 563 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
SLT | 30 (2) | 2490 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
SLT | 34 (1) | 2954 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
ISB | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
SLT | 30 (5) | 2241 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
SLO | 5 (3) | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
SCC | 20 (1) | 1477 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
SCC | 22 (3) | 1715 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
SCC | 34 (2) | 2526 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Challenge Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 4 | 360 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Challenge Cup | 2 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 3 | 239 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Challenge Cup | 2 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Challenge Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 (1) | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
SLC | 1 (1) | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 (1) | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
SLC | 5 (1) | 412 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
SLC | 4 (1) | 332 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
SLC | 4 | 316 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 2 | 161 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017/2018 |
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
SLC | 4 | 319 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
SLC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014/2015 |
|
SLC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
|
Scottish Cup | 3 | 210 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
04:01
Man City 1st, Chelsea 2nd: Which clubs spent the most in the 2026 summer window?
03:23
‘I’m not happy’ - Real Madrid tearaway ‘hurts’ the club, says Mourinho
03:00
Chelsea Transfer News Today: Shock Bouaddi demand revealed as wonderkid signing confirmed
12:30
Andoni Iraola confirms Liverpool transfer stance after failed €100m deal
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 29 August
- 100+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez decision confirmed as €60m deal at ‘final stages’
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 2 September
- 100+ views
When does the secondary MLS transfer window close?
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Man City two deals away from spending €1bn in just 18 months
- 1 September
- 100+ views
