Aapo Mäenpää Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
SSU | 7 (6) | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Ykkösliiga | 5 | 377 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 12 (6) | 524 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
SWS | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 5 | 424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
FSC | 1 (1) | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
League Cup | 1 (1) | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
FNV | 25 (4) | 1822 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 27 (6) | 1883 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
4 | 366 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 366 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
FSC | 1 (1) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
League Cup | 5 (1) | 366 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
FNV | 22 (2) | 1683 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 28 (4) | 2052 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
FSC | 5 (1) | 360 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
League Cup | 5 (1) | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
FNV | 23 (3) | 1810 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 33 (5) | 2574 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
League Cup | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FNV | 22 (1) | 1898 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 24 (1) | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
FNV | 13 (1) | 976 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 (1) | 976 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
FNV | 18 (3) | 1152 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 18 (3) | 1152 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
FNV | 24 (2) | 1816 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 24 (2) | 1816 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
FNV | 11 (4) | 735 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 11 (4) | 735 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
FNV | 20 (4) | 1479 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 20 (4) | 1479 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016 |
|
Ykkösliiga | 13 (1) | 923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 (1) | 923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015 |
|
Ykkösliiga | 10 (2) | 720 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 10 (2) | 720 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
SSU | 7 (6) | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Ykkösliiga | 5 | 377 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 |
|
League Cup | 1 (1) | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FNV | 25 (4) | 1822 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 |
|
League Cup | 5 (1) | 366 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FNV | 22 (2) | 1683 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 |
|
League Cup | 5 (1) | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FNV | 23 (3) | 1810 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 |
|
League Cup | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
FNV | 22 (1) | 1898 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 |
|
FNV | 13 (1) | 976 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
FNV | 18 (3) | 1152 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
FNV | 24 (2) | 1816 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
FNV | 11 (4) | 735 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
FNV | 20 (4) | 1479 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 |
|
Ykkösliiga | 13 (1) | 923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 |
|
Ykkösliiga | 10 (2) | 720 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
SWS | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
FSC | 1 (1) | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
FSC | 1 (1) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
FSC | 5 (1) | 360 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
4 | 366 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
21C | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
21C | 1 (1) | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Soccer Transfer News
11:00
Arsenal's Ethan Nwaneri 'non-negotiable' - and what Chelsea have to do with it
10:30
‘A move of rare class’ – Aston Villa hand star shock new contract
09:30
'I'm not Raphinha, I'm a woman!' - Barcelona star in mistaken identity blunder
09:01
Manager given four months to live – then produced a Champions League miracle
Top Soccer Transfer Stories
- 29 August
- 100+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez decision confirmed as €60m deal at ‘final stages’
- 1 September
- 100+ views
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
- 1 September
- 100+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 2 September
- 100+ views
When does the secondary MLS transfer window close?
- 1 September
- 100+ views

