Tiago Esgaio Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
4 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
29 (2) | 2463 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 1 (1) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 30 (3) | 2466 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
25 | 2183 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 27 | 2273 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
League Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
28 (1) | 2284 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 34 (1) | 2854 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
League Cup | 6 (2) | 357 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
26 (1) | 2282 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 34 (3) | 2819 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
19 (10) | 911 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Super Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 (11) | 1099 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
32 | 2736 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 2 (1) | 164 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 34 (1) | 2900 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
28 (2) | 2243 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 (2) | 2333 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
4 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
29 (2) | 2463 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
25 | 2183 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
28 (1) | 2284 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
26 (1) | 2282 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
19 (10) | 911 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
32 | 2736 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
28 (2) | 2243 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Taça de Portugal | 1 (1) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Taça de Portugal | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
League Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
League Cup | 6 (2) | 357 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Super Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Taça de Portugal | 2 (1) | 164 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Taça de Portugal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 2 September
- 73K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 27 August
- 25K+ views
Fabrizio Romano confirms Chelsea agreement as Man Utd edge closer to dream deal
- 1 September
- 23K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 16K+ views

