Seong-ung Maeng Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
K League 1 | 15 (8) | 634 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 15 (9) | 634 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
K League 1 | 4 (1) | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
K League 1 | 18 (2) | 1362 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 (3) | 1752 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
K League 1 | 7 (3) | 370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
K League 1 | 11 (7) | 516 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 18 (10) | 886 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
AFC | 7 (3) | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 7 (3) | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
K League 1 | 17 (6) | 732 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 18 (6) | 795 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
AFC | 4 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
K League 1 | 17 (2) | 1232 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 (2) | 1747 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
K2 League | 34 (2) | 2826 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 34 (2) | 2826 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
K2 League | 24 (6) | 1718 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 24 (6) | 1718 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
K2 League | 26 (8) | 1381 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 27 (8) | 1501 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
K League 1 | 15 (8) | 634 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
K League 1 | 4 (1) | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
K League 1 | 18 (2) | 1362 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 |
|
K League 1 | 7 (3) | 370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
K League 1 | 11 (7) | 516 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 |
|
K League 1 | 17 (6) | 732 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
K League 1 | 17 (2) | 1232 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
K2 League | 34 (2) | 2826 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
K2 League | 24 (6) | 1718 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
K2 League | 26 (8) | 1381 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
AFC | 7 (3) | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
AFC | 4 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
09:54
PSG announce six new contracts including Luis Enrique in huge boost
08:56
Mourinho’s worst nightmare! Troy Parrott comes back to haunt Real Madrid boss
07:54
Fabrizio Romano Transfer News: Chelsea’s Camara fury, Man Utd secret deal, Arsenal clause
06:03
Chelsea have finally signed the 'next Viktor Gyokeres' - now he has to show he was worth the wait
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 4 September
- 74K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 1 September
- 24K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 16K+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez statement as agreement confirmed
- 1 September
- 15K+ views

