Rafael Romo Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
LigaPro Serie A | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Primera Division | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 | 1920 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
Copa Ecuador | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
CSU | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
LigaPro Serie A | 23 (1) | 2012 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 28 (1) | 2459 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
Copa Ecuador | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
CSU | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
LigaPro Serie A | 28 | 2465 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 39 | 3485 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2023 |
|
|
1 (1) | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
LigaPro Serie A | 23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 24 (1) | 2114 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
|
14 (1) | 1211 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
US Open Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 15 (1) | 1301 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
Belgian Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
17 (1) | 1485 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 17 (1) | 1485 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
Belgian Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
29 (1) | 2520 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 31 (1) | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
Landspokal Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 24 | 2190 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
Cyprus Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Protathlima Cyta | 12 (1) | 1048 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 12 (1) | 1048 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
BOB | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
UEFA Europa League Play-offs | 10 | 895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 40 | 3595 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
Protathlima Cyta | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013 |
|
CSU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2012 |
|
CSU | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2009/2010 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
LigaPro Serie A | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Primera Division | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 |
|
LigaPro Serie A | 23 (1) | 2012 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
LigaPro Serie A | 28 | 2465 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 |
|
LigaPro Serie A | 23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
|
14 (1) | 1211 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
17 (1) | 1485 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
29 (1) | 2520 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Protathlima Cyta | 12 (1) | 1048 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
BOB | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
Protathlima Cyta | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009/2010 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
Super Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Copa Ecuador | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Copa Ecuador | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
US Open Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Belgian Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Belgian Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Landspokal Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Cyprus Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
CSU | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
CSU | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
|
1 (1) | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 |
|
CSU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 |
|
CSU | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
CONMEBOL World Cup Qualification | 18 | 1637 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Copa America | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
CONMEBOL World Cup Qualification | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
Copa America | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
18:08
Deadline Day: Every official confirmed transfer around Europe
17:54
Transfer Deadline Day LIVE! Every rumour, update and done deal across Europe
17:47
Chelsea are making a huge transfer mistake as Enzo Fernandez replacement plan confirmed
17:09
Arsenal had one job this summer - they failed miserably
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 1 September
- 70K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 25 August
- 29K+ views
Man Utd Transfer News Today: Myles Lewis-Skelly talks confirmed as signing completed
- 27 August
- 25K+ views
Fabrizio Romano confirms Chelsea agreement as Man Utd edge closer to dream deal
- 25 August
- 24K+ views
Chelsea deal agreed as Arsenal make Ethan Nwaneri decision
- 30 August
- 19K+ views

