Matej Valenta Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 4 (1) | 197 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fortuna Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 (2) | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 7 (4) | 288 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
Czech Cup | 2 (1) | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fortuna Liga | 22 (14) | 843 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 (1) | 128 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
8 (2) | 522 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 34 (18) | 1597 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
3. Liga CFL | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Czech Cup | 3 (1) | 207 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Fortuna Liga | 8 (8) | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 11 (9) | 329 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 18 (5) | 1088 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fortuna Liga | 4 (2) | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 22 (7) | 1285 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
Tipsport Liga | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
2. Liga FNL | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Czech Cup | 2 (1) | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Fortuna Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Fortuna Liga | 22 (3) | 1546 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
|
|
|
2 (1) | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 28 (5) | 1909 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 21 (6) | 1469 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 21 (6) | 1469 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 18 (13) | 444 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 18 (13) | 444 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 1 (1) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 (1) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 4 (1) | 197 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fortuna Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 22 (14) | 843 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
3. Liga CFL | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fortuna Liga | 8 (8) | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 18 (5) | 1088 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fortuna Liga | 4 (2) | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
2. Liga FNL | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Fortuna Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Fortuna Liga | 22 (3) | 1546 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 21 (6) | 1469 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 18 (13) | 444 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
Fortuna Liga | 1 (1) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Czech Cup | 2 (1) | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Czech Cup | 3 (1) | 207 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Tipsport Liga | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Czech Cup | 2 (1) | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
2 (2) | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 (1) | 128 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
8 (2) | 522 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 (1) | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
21C | 3 (2) | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 2 September
- 72K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 27 August
- 25K+ views
Fabrizio Romano confirms Chelsea agreement as Man Utd edge closer to dream deal
- 1 September
- 21K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 15K+ views

