Jurgen Ekkelenkamp Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 175 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 3 | 258 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 (2) | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
31 (4) | 2205 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 33 (6) | 2244 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
2 (1) | 117 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
34 (14) | 1894 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 37 (15) | 2078 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Belgian Cup | 6 (1) | 462 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
39 (3) | 2771 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
6 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 51 (4) | 3632 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
Belgian Cup | 5 | 408 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
33 (5) | 2337 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Play-offs 3/4 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 41 (5) | 2993 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
21 (15) | 710 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
NSC | 1 (1) | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 (16) | 781 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
15 (11) | 649 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
6 | 424 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
KNVB Beker | 4 (3) | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
4 (3) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 (17) | 1252 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
4 (3) | 131 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
21 | 1843 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
KNVB Beker | 3 (1) | 188 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
NSC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 (5) | 2164 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
Florida Cup | 2 (2) | 68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 (2) | 68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
3 (3) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
23 (3) | 1481 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
KNVB Beker | 1 (1) | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
UYL | 5 | 433 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 33 (8) | 2049 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
3 (3) | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
UYL | 5 | 431 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 9 (3) | 520 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
2 | 175 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
31 (4) | 2205 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
34 (14) | 1894 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
39 (3) | 2771 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
33 (5) | 2337 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
21 (15) | 710 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
15 (11) | 649 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
6 | 424 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
4 (3) | 131 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
21 | 1843 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
3 (3) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
23 (3) | 1481 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
3 (3) | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
2 (2) | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
|
2 (1) | 117 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Belgian Cup | 6 (1) | 462 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Belgian Cup | 5 | 408 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
NSC | 1 (1) | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
KNVB Beker | 4 (3) | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
KNVB Beker | 3 (1) | 188 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
NSC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 |
|
Florida Cup | 2 (2) | 68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
KNVB Beker | 1 (1) | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
6 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
4 (3) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
1 (1) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
1 (1) | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
UYL | 5 | 433 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017/2018 |
|
UYL | 5 | 431 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
21C | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
21C | 5 (3) | 199 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
13:46
Better than Enzo Fernandez: Chelsea identify €100m midfielder for Xabi Alonso
12:38
Ayyoub Bouaddi bucks a Premier League trend with €95m Man City move
11:01
Arsenal have one glaring weakness despite their ‘invincible’ start
09:54
PSG announce six new contracts including Luis Enrique in huge boost
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 4 September
- 74K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 1 September
- 24K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 16K+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez statement as agreement confirmed
- 1 September
- 15K+ views

