Je-woon Yeon Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
K League 1 | 5 (4) | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 6 (4) | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
K League 1 | 21 (10) | 862 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 24 (10) | 1162 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
ACC | 3 (1) | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 (1) | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
K League 1 | 16 (1) | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
K League 1 | 4 (1) | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
K-League Relegation | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 (2) | 1884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
K League 1 | 13 (1) | 1090 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 2 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 15 (1) | 1330 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
K League 1 | 11 (1) | 942 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
K League 1 | 8 (1) | 626 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 19 (2) | 1568 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
K League 1 | 25 | 2166 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 27 | 2376 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2019 |
|
K League 1 | 38 | 3419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 38 | 3419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
K2 League | 29 (1) | 2524 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 29 (1) | 2524 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
K4 League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016 |
|
K League 1 | 16 (2) | 1260 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Korean FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 16 (2) | 1260 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
K League 1 | 5 (4) | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
K League 1 | 21 (10) | 862 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
K League 1 | 16 (1) | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
K League 1 | 4 (1) | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
K-League Relegation | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 |
|
K League 1 | 13 (1) | 1090 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
K League 1 | 11 (1) | 942 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
K League 1 | 8 (1) | 626 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 |
|
K League 1 | 25 | 2166 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 |
|
K League 1 | 38 | 3419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
K2 League | 29 (1) | 2524 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
K4 League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 |
|
K League 1 | 16 (2) | 1260 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 2 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 |
|
Korean FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
ACC | 3 (1) | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
09:54
PSG announce six new contracts including Luis Enrique in huge boost
08:56
Mourinho’s worst nightmare! Troy Parrott comes back to haunt Real Madrid boss
07:54
Fabrizio Romano Transfer News: Chelsea’s Camara fury, Man Utd secret deal, Arsenal clause
06:03
Chelsea have finally signed the 'next Viktor Gyokeres' - now he has to show he was worth the wait
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 4 September
- 74K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 1 September
- 24K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 16K+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Alvarez statement as agreement confirmed
- 1 September
- 15K+ views

