Iain Wilson Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
SCC | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 4 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 5 | 394 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
Challenge Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SCC | 35 (3) | 2870 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
SLC | 5 (1) | 376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 (1) | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 42 (5) | 3365 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
Challenge Cup | 2 (1) | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SCC | 19 (4) | 1323 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |
|
|
SLC | 4 (1) | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (6) | 1794 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
Challenge Cup | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SCC | 25 (7) | 1490 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 30 (7) | 1970 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
Challenge Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 1 (1) | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
SLO | 25 (3) | 1881 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 29 (4) | 2180 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
SCC | 3 (3) | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SCC | 13 (2) | 1028 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 16 (5) | 1113 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
SCC | 20 (5) | 1315 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 5 (2) | 262 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 (1) | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (8) | 1632 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
SCC | 8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
4 (1) | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 12 (1) | 990 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
SCC | 14 (3) | 1008 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 2 (1) | 99 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
6 (6) | 99 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 (10) | 1296 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
13 (6) | 610 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 (6) | 610 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
SLC | 5 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
20 (4) | 1503 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 20 (4) | 1503 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
SLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
SCC | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
SCC | 35 (3) | 2870 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
SCC | 19 (4) | 1323 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
SCC | 25 (7) | 1490 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
SLO | 25 (3) | 1881 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
SCC | 3 (3) | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SCC | 13 (2) | 1028 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
SCC | 20 (5) | 1315 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
SCC | 8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
4 (1) | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
SCC | 14 (3) | 1008 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
6 (6) | 99 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
13 (6) | 610 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
20 (4) | 1503 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
SLC | 4 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
Challenge Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 5 (1) | 376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 (1) | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024/2025 |
|
Challenge Cup | 2 (1) | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 4 (1) | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023/2024 |
|
Challenge Cup | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
Challenge Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SLC | 1 (1) | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Scottish Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
SLC | 5 (2) | 262 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 (1) | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
Scottish Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
SLC | 2 (1) | 99 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Scottish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 |
|
SLC | 5 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
SLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
21C | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
Tournoi Maurice Revello | 5 | 362 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
21:03
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Winger passes medical as new signing arrives in London
20:32
Chelsea Transfer News Today: Free agent talks opened as Xabi Alonso's mystery target revealed
20:02
Man Utd Transfer News Today: Groundwork for double signing laid with surprise deal agreed
19:32
Everton fans 'in open revolt' after Deadline Day transfer chaos
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 2 September
- 72K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 27 August
- 25K+ views
Fabrizio Romano confirms Chelsea agreement as Man Utd edge closer to dream deal
- 1 September
- 21K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 15K+ views

