Federico Varela Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
MAL | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 7 | 642 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
MAL | 30 (1) | 2599 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 34 (1) | 2959 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
National Division | 0 (7) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 (7) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
US Open Cup | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
24 (6) | 1534 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 26 (6) | 1676 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 |
|
US Open Cup | 2 (1) | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
26 (11) | 1143 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 28 (12) | 1217 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
Bulgarian Cup | 3 (1) | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
efbet Liga | 14 (7) | 622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
3 (3) | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 (11) | 923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
Bulgarian Cup | 2 (1) | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
efbet Liga | 10 (3) | 571 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
7 (4) | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Turkish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 20 (8) | 978 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
SSD | 17 (9) | 856 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 19 (10) | 1004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
2 (1) | 152 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SSD | 37 (8) | 2783 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 39 (9) | 2935 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
12 (6) | 638 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
PLC | 20 | 1745 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 32 (6) | 2383 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
PLC | 36 (5) | 2649 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 36 (5) | 2649 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
PLC | 12 (9) | 115 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 12 (9) | 115 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
MAL | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
MAL | 30 (1) | 2599 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
National Division | 0 (7) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
|
24 (6) | 1534 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
|
26 (11) | 1143 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
efbet Liga | 14 (7) | 622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
efbet Liga | 10 (3) | 571 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
7 (4) | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
SSD | 17 (9) | 856 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
SSD | 37 (8) | 2783 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
12 (6) | 638 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
PLC | 20 | 1745 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016/2017 |
|
PLC | 36 (5) | 2649 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
PLC | 12 (9) | 115 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
US Open Cup | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
US Open Cup | 2 (1) | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
Bulgarian Cup | 3 (1) | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
Bulgarian Cup | 2 (1) | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Turkish Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 (1) | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
2 (1) | 152 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
3 (3) | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 2 September
- 72K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 27 August
- 25K+ views
Fabrizio Romano confirms Chelsea agreement as Man Utd edge closer to dream deal
- 1 September
- 23K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 30 August
- 20K+ views
EXCLUSIVE: Liverpool in talks to sign Pedro Neto as Cody Gakpo replacement
- 30 August
- 16K+ views

