Daiya Maekawa Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
AFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
JEC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
J-League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026 |
|
J1 100 Year Vision League | 13 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
AFC | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 |
|
JEC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
J-League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
JSC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 40 | 3600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 |
|
AFC | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024 |
|
JEC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League | 37 | 3315 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
|
|
JSC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 39 | 3495 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2023 |
|
JEC | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
J-League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 39 | 3540 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022 |
|
AFC | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
JEC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
J-League | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
J-League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 24 | 2190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021 |
|
JEC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League | 19 | 1682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
J-League Cup | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 24 | 2132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 |
|
AFC | 5 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
J-League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
JSC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 20 | 1860 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019 |
|
JEC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
J-League Cup | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 |
|
JEC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
J-League Cup | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017 |
|
J-League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
J-League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
J1 100 Year Vision League | 13 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
J-League | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
J-League | 37 | 3315 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 |
|
J-League | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
J-League | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
J-League | 19 | 1682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
J-League | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
J-League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
J-League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
J-League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
JEC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
JEC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
JSC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 |
|
JEC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
JSC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 |
|
JEC | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 |
|
JEC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 |
|
JEC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 |
|
J-League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
JSC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 |
|
JEC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 |
|
JEC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
J-League Cup | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 |
|
J-League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
AFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
AFC | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
|
AFC | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
AFC | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 |
|
AFC | 5 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
WC Qualification Asia | 2 (1) | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
Asian Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
WC Qualification Asia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 6 October
- 112K+ views
Which football managers have been sacked this season?
- 8 October
- 19K+ views
Premier League managers: Full list of current bosses
- 9 October
- 8K+ views
Man Utd offer Gabriel new contract as transfer fee revealed for 16-year-old wonderkid
- 11 October
- 6K+ views
Benfica's 10 biggest sales of all time
- 10 October
- 4K+ views

