Chancel Mbemba Stats
| Season | Team | Competition | MP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
|
U17 | 1 (1) | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Pro League | 5 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 6 (1) | 466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
13 (4) | 951 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
8 (1) | 704 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 21 (5) | 1655 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
25 | 2209 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
2 (1) | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
13 | 1073 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 40 (1) | 3406 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
4 (2) | 308 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
36 (4) | 2849 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
5 | 407 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | 45 (6) | 3564 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2021/2022 |
|
League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
31 | 2786 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
|
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 47 | 4226 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2020/2021 |
|
League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
27 | 2353 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 4 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
10 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 43 | 3742 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019/2020 |
|
League Cup | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
26 (5) | 1989 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 5 | 450 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
5 (1) | 322 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 41 (6) | 3211 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 |
|
League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
3 (2) | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
PLC | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 2 (1) | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 8 (3) | 481 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
9 (2) | 672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 11 (2) | 882 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
12 | 1075 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 13 | 1165 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
33 | 2924 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 35 | 3104 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014/2015 |
|
Belgian Cup | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
28 | 2474 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |
|
|
SCB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
6 | 504 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 37 | 3068 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
18 (4) | 2260 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SCB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
|
5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 23 (4) | 2710 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026/2027 |
|
Pro League | 5 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
13 (4) | 951 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
25 | 2209 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
36 (4) | 2849 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
31 | 2786 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
27 | 2353 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
26 (5) | 1989 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
|
|
3 (2) | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
PLC | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
9 (2) | 672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
12 | 1075 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
33 | 2924 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
28 | 2474 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
18 (4) | 2260 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2027 |
|
U17 | 1 (1) | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
4 (2) | 308 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Super Cup | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 4 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019/2020 |
|
League Cup | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 5 | 450 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018/2019 |
|
League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Taça de Portugal | 2 (1) | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017/2018 |
|
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016/2017 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014/2015 |
|
Belgian Cup | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
SCB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013/2014 |
|
SCB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
|
|
8 (1) | 704 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
|
|
2 (1) | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
13 | 1073 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022/2023 |
|
|
5 | 407 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
|
|
5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020/2021 |
|
|
10 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
5 (1) | 322 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014/2015 |
|
|
6 | 504 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
|
|
5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
CAF World Cup Qualification | 12 | 1110 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
WC Qualification Intercontinental Playoffs | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
|
FWC | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 |
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 |
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
|
7 | 690 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 |
|
CAF World Cup Qualification | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 |
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | 4 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
|
3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 |
|
CAF World Cup Qualification | 6 | 509 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 |
|
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 |
|
|
6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest Football Transfer News
18:20
Man Utd Transfer News Today: 'Next Bellingham' wanted as €60m star rejects move
17:15
Real Madrid on alert as Bayern Munich issue transfer message over Michael Olise
16:11
Celtic boss O'Neill makes feelings clear over Hassan following summer transfer
15:08
Newcastle learn Woltemade has been compared to Zlatan - by a football legend
Top Football Transfer Stories
- 4 September
- 74K+ views
Premier League summer transfers 2026: All the Done Deals
- 1 September
- 24K+ views
CONFIRMED: Arsenal agree deal with Malick Fofana
- 1 September
- 15K+ views
Alejandro Balde to Man Utd: Fabrizio Romano responds to 'late push' for Barcelona ace
- 2 September
- 12K+ views
Arsenal Transfer News Today: Winger passes medical as new signing arrives in London
- 2 September
- 12K+ views
